BALT MILITARY EXPO Programme

    Monday, 22 June (10:00–17:00)
 

 

08:30 - 17.00

Meeting of the BME Programme Council—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 3, closed meeting
 

 

09:00 – 17:00

NATCON International Naval Technology Conference: Naval Technologies for Defence and Security
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1B & 1C, pre-registration required
 

 

09:00 – 15:00

GREENMARE International Summit of Green Maritime Technologies
Organised by: Forum Okrętowe Association of Polish Maritime Industry Employers, portalmorski.pl—AMBEREXPO, Level 1, Conference Room 4, pre-registration required
 

 

10:00 – 17:00


RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue
Organised by: Polish Professional Paramedic Association (SZRM)—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1B & 1C, pre-registration required
    10:00 – 17:00 Visit from the military attachés accredited in Poland
 

 

11:00 – 17:00

Visit from Official Foreign Delegations
 

 

10:00 – 17:00

Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data
Organised by: National Association for the Protection of Classified Information (KSOIN)—AMBEREXPO, Hall, stand
 

 

10:00 – 17:00

Presentation of Polish and international vessels—Port of Gdańsk
 

 

11:00 – 11:30

Rescue and Equipment Show—road rescue including qualified first aid
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdańsk—AMBEREXPO
 

 

11:40 – 12:00

Concert and Parade Drill by the Polish Navy Band—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    12:00 – 12:30 BALT-MILITARY-EXPO and InterMarE Maritime Economy Exhibition opening ceremony with invited guests—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
 

 

13:00 – 16:00

Cross Border Main Stage presentations—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
 

 

20:00 – 24:00

SALMON Evening—by invitation only
    Tuesday, 23 June (10:00–17:00)
   

09:00 – 17:00

NATCON International Naval Technology Conference: Naval Technologies for Defence and Security
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1B & 1C, pre-registration required
   

09:00 – 17:00

4th Doctoral Students & Science Clubs Conference on Security Challenges
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1A, pre-registration required
   

10:00 – 17.00

Meeting of the BME Programme Council—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 3, closed meeting
   

10:00 – 16:00

Cross Border Main Stage presentations—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
   

10:00 – 17:00

RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue
Organised by: Polish Professional Paramedic Association (SZRM)—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 4, pre-registration required
   

10:00 – 17:00

Presentation of Polish and international vessels—Port of Gdańsk
    10:00 – 17:00 Visit from the military attachés accredited in Poland
   

11:00 – 17:00

Visit from Official Foreign Delegations
   

10:00 – 17:00

Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data
Organised by: National Association for the Protection of Classified Information (KSOIN)—AMBEREXPO, Hall, stand
   

13:30 – 14:00

Rescue and Equipment Show—high altitude rescue including qualified first aid
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdynia—AMBEREXPO
   

16:10 – 16:30

Concert by the Polish Border Guard Maritime Regional Unit Band—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
   

16:30 -  17.00

Award Ceremony:
• President of the Republic of Poland’s Award
• Rear Admiral Xawery Czernicki Grand Prix
• Crystal Lighthouse, awarded by the NATCON Conference organisers
• Polish Minister of National Defence’s Award
• Polish Navy Inspector’s Award
• Polish Border Guard Chief Commander’s Award
• Polish Naval Academy (AMW) Rector-Commandant’s Award
• Polish Chamber of National Defence Manufacturers (PIPnOK) President’s Award
AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
   

18:00 – 19:00

Counter-terrorist and rescue exercise demonstration, code name KORSARZ 20
Organised by: Gdynia City Hall—Port of Gdynia, Skwer Kościuszki (Kościuszko Square)
    19:00 – 24:00 Meeting of NATCON conference participants and invited guests—by invitation only
    Wednesday, 24 June (10:00–16:00)
   

09:00 - 15:00

NATCON International Naval Technology Conference: Naval Technologies for Defence and Security
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1B & 1C, pre-registration required
   

10:00 – 14:00

Cross Border Main Stage presentations—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
   

10:00 – 16:00

Presentation of Polish and international vessels—Port of Gdańsk
   

10:00 – 16:00

RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue
Organised by: Polish Professional Paramedic Association (SZRM)—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 4, pre-registration required
   

10:00 – 16:00

Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data
Organised by: National Association for the Protection of Classified Information (KSOIN)—AMBEREXPO, Hall, stand
   

11:30 – 12:00

Parade Drill by the Polish Border Guard Maritime Regional Unit Band—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
   

12:00 – 12:30

Rescue and Equipment Show—GPR Search and Rescue Team, including qualified first aid
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdańsk—AMBEREXPO

The Organiser reserves the right to change the Programme—status as of 27 January 2020