BALT-MILITARY-EXPO 2018 - The Programme

as at 13 JUNE 2018
May be subject to change.

    25 June (Monday) 10:00–17:00 hrs
    08.30 Programme Council Meeting - PRESS ROOM
    09.00 - 17.20 NATCON 2018 International Naval Technology Conference: Marine Technologies for Defence and Security - ROOM 1B and 1C CONFERENCE CENTER
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, WSU War Studies University, WAT Military University of Technology
    10.00 - 17.00 Naval vessel presentation - PORT IN GDANSK, DOCK “Wolny Obszar Celny”
Organised by: MTG SA
    10.00 - 17.00 Visit from the military attachés accredited in Poland - HALL A and B AMBEREXPO
    10.00 - 17.00 Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data - STAND No. B12
Organised by: KSOIN National Association for the Protection of Classified Information
    10.00 - 17.00 RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue - HALL B AMBEREXPO
Organised by: SZRM Polish Association of Professional Paramedics
    10.00 - 17.00 Balt Military Expo 2018 Exhibitors Presentations - HALL A and B AMBEREXPO
    11.00 - 11.30 Rescue and Equipment Show - road rescue including qualified first aid - PARKING AMBEREXPO
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdańsk
    11.00 Visit from the Polish Police General HQ - HALL A and B AMBEREXPO
    11.40 - 12.00 Concert and Parade Drill by the Polish Navy Band - SCENE HALL B
    12.00 BALT-MILITARY-EXPO / RESCUE EXPO Opening Ceremony - SCENE HALL B
    13.00 - 17.00 Naval vessels presentation: Lithuanian Navy LNS Dzūkas P12, Navy of Latvia LNS P-06 CĒSIS; missile ship ORP PIORUN Polish Navy - PORT IN GDANSK, DOCK “Wolny Obszar Celny”
Organised by: MTG SA
    14.00 "100 Years of the Polish Navy. Economic and Military Challenges" Debate - SCENE, HALL B
Organised by: Defence24.pl
    15:15 The SAAB contract signing Ceremony
Organised by: SAAB
    20.00 - 24.00 Exhibitors and Guest meeting - Restaurant Villa Eva in Gdańsk (invitation access)
    26 June (Tuesday) 10:00–17:00 hrs
    09.00 - 17.00 NATCON 2018 International Naval Technology Conference: Marine Technologies for Defence and Security - ROOM 1B and 1C CONFERENCE CENTER
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, WSU War Studies University, WAT Military University of Technology
    10.00
Programme Council Meeting – PRESS ROOM
    10.00 - 13.00 Conference "Enterprises of the future of the Polish defense industry- ROOM 2 CONFERENCE CENTER (invitation access)
Organised by: War Studies University
    10.00 - 16.00 Naval vessel presentation - PORT IN GDANSK, DOCK “Wolny Obszar Celny”
Organised by: MTG SA
    10.00 - 17.00 RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue - ROOM 4 CONFERENCE CENTER
Organised by: SZRM Polish Association of Professional Paramedics
    10.00 - 17.00 Balt Military Expo 2018 Exhibitors Presentations - HALL A and B AMBEREXPO
    10.00 - 18.00 Naval wargame - The Baltic Sea Crisis - ROOM 3 and HALL C CONFERENCE CENTER (invitation access)
Organised by: Casimir Pulaski Foundation
    10.00 - 17.00 Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data - STAND No. B12
Organised by: KSOIN National Association for the Protection of Classified Information
    10.30 - 16.00 Naval vessels presentation: Lithuanian Navy LNS Dzūkas P12, Navy of Latvia LNS P-06 CĒSIS; missile ship ORP PIORUN Polish Navy - PORT IN GDANSK, DOCK “Wolny Obszar Celny”
Organised by: MTG SA
    11.00 - 13.30 Meeting of the Shipbuilding Council - CONFERENCE ROOM HALL C AMBEREXPO
    13.00 - 14.30 Kick-off-meeting of the Scientific and Technical Council of OBR CTM S.A – ITALIAN VIP ROOM
(invitation access)
Organised by: CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre
    13.30 - 14.00 Rescue and Equipment Show – high altitude rescue including qualified first aid – PARKING AMBEREXPO
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdynia
    16.10 - 16.30 Concert by the Polish Border Guard Maritime Regional Unit Band - SCENE HALL B
    16.30 Award Ceremony: - SCENE HALL B
• The Republic of Poland President’s Award
• The Rear Admiral Xawery Czernicki Grand Prix
• „Crystal Lighthouse” NATCON Conference Award
• Polish Navy Inspector’s Award
• Polish Border Guard Chief Commander’s Award
• Polish Naval University Rector’s Award
• PIPnOK Polish Chamber of National Defence Manufacturers President’s Award
• KSOIN National Classified Information Protection Society President’s Award
    18.00 - 19.00 Counter-terrorist and rescue show in the waters of the Port of Gdynia “KORSARZ 18” – KOSCIUSZKO SQUARE IN GDYNIA
Organised by: Maritime Office, Gdynia
    20.00 - 24.00 NATCON Conference Participants and Guests Meeting - Restaurant Riwiera in Gdynia (invitation access)
    27 June (Wednesday) 10:00–16:00 hrs
    09.00 - 15.00 NATCON 2018 International Naval Technology Conference: Marine Technologies for Defence and Security - ROOM 1B and 1C CONFERENCE CENTER
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, WSU War Studies University, WAT Military University of Technology
    10.00 - 16.00 Naval vessel presentation - PORT IN GDANSK, DOCK “Wolny Obszar Celny”
Organised by: MTG SA
    10.00 - 16.00 RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue - ROOM 4 CONFERENCE CENTER
Organised by: SZRM Polish Association of Professional Paramedics
    10.00 - 16.00 Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data - STAND No. B12
Organised by: KSOIN National Association for the Protection of Classified Information
    10.00 - 16.00 Balt Military Expo 2018 Exhibitors Presentations - HALL A and B AMBEREXPO
    10.30 - 13.30 Naval vessels presentation: Lithuanian Navy LNS Dzūkas P12, Navy of Latvia LNS P-06 CĒSIS; missile ship ORP PIORUN Polish Navy - PORT IN GDANSK, DOCK “Wolny Obszar Celny”
Organised by: MTG SA
    11.30 - 12.00 Parade Drill by the Polish Border Guard Maritime Regional Unit Band – STAGE, ENTRANCE TO HALL B
    12.00 - 12.30 Rescue and Equipment Show – GPR Search and Rescue Team, including qualified first aid - PARKING AMBEREXPO
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdańsk