Programme Council

PROGRAMME COUNCIL BOARD

I Deputy Chairperson of the Programme Council Board
Vice Admiral Jarosław Ziemiański,
Inspector for the Navy, General Command of Branches of Polish Armed Forces

PROGRAMME COUNCIL MEMBERS
  • Andrzej Bojanowski, President of the Board, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co
  • Brigadier General dr inż. Karol Dymanowski, Director The Armament Policy Department in the Ministry of National Defence
  • Colonel Bogdan Dziewulski, Deputy Chief, Polish Armed Forces Support Inspectorate, Chief of Logistics
  • Adam Hałaciński, Director Security Policy Department, Polish Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Capt (BG) Wojciech Heninborch, Deputy Commandant Maritime Regional Unit, Polish Border Guard
  • Vice Admiral Krzysztof Jaworski, Commander Maritime Operations Centre – Maritime Component Command (COM-DKM)
  • Rear Admiral Mirosław Jurkowlaniec, Commander 3rd Ships Flotilla (3 FO)
  • Alicja Kinczewska - Dybek, Director Security and Crisis Management Department, Pomorskie Voivodship Office, Gdańsk, Poland
  • Brigadier General(FS) Tomasz Komoszyński, Pomorskie Voivodship (Region) Commandant, Polish State Fire Service in Gdańsk, Poland
  • Sławomir Kułakowski, President, Polish Chamber of National Defence Manufacturers (PIPNOK)
  • kmdr Tomasz Laskowski, Commander of the 7th Pomeranian Territorial Defense Brigade
  • Col Dr Witold Lewandowski, Deputy Chief, Organisational Supervision Team, Armed Forces Supervision Department, Poland’s National Security Bureau (BBN)
  • Krzysztof Łaba, Director of Department for Project and Programme Management in State Security and Defence, National Centre for Research and Development
  • Col Marek Nienartowicz, Head of the Unit of Economic Mobilisation Programme at the Logistics Planning Department - P4 of the General Staff of the Polish Armed Forces
  • Wiesław Piotrzkowski, Director Maritme Office, Gdynia
  • Senior Commissioner Jarosław Rzymkowski Voivodship (Regional) Commander, Polish Police, Gdańsk
  • Cdr Piotr Skóra, Command of Maritime Technology, Armament Inspectorate
  • Tomasz Słaboszowski, Director, Tax Administration Chamber in Gdańsk, Poland
  • Anna Stępniak, Ministry of Entrepreneurship and Technology
  • Leszek Synak, Director, Tax Administration Chamber in Gdańsk, Poland
  • Rear Admiral Prof. dr hab. Tomasz Szubrycht, Rector–Commandant, Polish Naval Academy
  • Cdr Jacek Swajda, Commanding Officer, Formoza Military Unit
  • Col Krzysztof Tarnowski, Head of the Unmanned Combat Assets Unit at the Air Force Directorate of the General Command of Branches of Armed Forces
  • płk Sławomir Urbański, Szef Zarządu Prewencji Komendy Głównej Żandarmerii Wojskowej
  • Maciej Zawadzki, Director, Polish Maritime Search and Rescue Service (SAR